Home › Fashion › Pets

Pets in the Cash Shop

The Classic World client lists 37 pet items in the Cash Shop; 8 of them are sold directly right now, from 1,800 NX. Pet skills like Auto HP are sold separately, and there are 10 cosmetic pet equips. For feeding, commands and the free event pet, read the pets guide.

All pet items (37)

Includes pets plus pet items like the Pet Name Tag and Water of Life. "Not sold directly right now" means the client has no current NX price for it.

ItemNX priceDuration
Black Kitty3,500 NX—
Black Pig3,500 NX—
Brown Kitty3,500 NX—
Brown Puppy3,500 NX—
Pet Name Tag1,800 NX—
Pink Bunny3,500 NX—
Water of Life2,000 NX30 days
White Bunny3,500 NX—
Black BunnyNot sold directly right now—
Crys.RudolphNot sold directly right now—
DasherNot sold directly right now—
Dino BoyNot sold directly right now—
Dino GirlNot sold directly right now—
ElephantNot sold directly right now—
Golden PigNot sold directly right now—
Gorilla RoboNot sold directly right now—
HuskyNot sold directly right now—
HuskyNot sold directly right now—
Jr. ReaperNot sold directly right now—
KinoNot sold directly right now—
Maple SnailNot sold directly right now—
Mini KargoNot sold directly right now—
Mini YetiNot sold directly right now—
MonkeyNot sold directly right now—
Orange TigerNot sold directly right now—
PandaNot sold directly right now—
PenguinNot sold directly right now—
PorcupineNot sold directly right now—
RobotNot sold directly right now—
SkunkNot sold directly right now—
SnailNot sold directly right now—
SnailNot sold directly right now—
SnowmanNot sold directly right now—
ToucanNot sold directly right now—
TurkeyNot sold directly right now—
White DuckNot sold directly right now—
White TigerNot sold directly right now—

Pet skills (4)

ItemNX priceDuration
Auto HP Potion Skill2,500 NX—
Auto Move Skill3,000 NX—
Auto MP Potion Skill2,500 NX—
Expanded Auto Move Skill3,000 NX—

Pet equipment (10)

ItemNX priceDuration
Black Hat3,200 NX—
Blue Top Hat3,200 NX—
Pink Laced Cap3,200 NX—
Red Hat3,200 NX—
Red Ribbon3,200 NX—
Red Top Hat3,200 NX—
Sky Blue Laced Cap3,200 NX—
Yellow Hat3,200 NX—
Rudolph's HatNot sold directly right now—
Tree HatNot sold directly right now—

Frequently asked questions

Which pets can you buy in the MapleStory Classic World Cash Shop?

The current Cash Shop data has these pet items on sale: Brown Kitty (3,500 NX), Brown Puppy (3,500 NX), Pink Bunny (3,500 NX), Black Kitty (3,500 NX), White Bunny (3,500 NX), Black Pig (3,500 NX), Pet Name Tag (1,800 NX), Water of Life (2,000 NX). Other pets are in the game files but not sold directly right now.

What pet skills are in the Cash Shop?

Auto HP Potion Skill (2,500 NX), Auto MP Potion Skill (2,500 NX), Auto Move Skill (3,000 NX), Expanded Auto Move Skill (3,000 NX). Each one is applied to a pet that doesn't already have that skill.

Is there a free pet in Classic World?

Our pets guide covers the free event Snail and how feeding with Pet Food works.

More: pets guide · all Cash Shop items · Mystery Fashion Crates.

Sources: Item names, icons, NX prices and durations: MapleStory Classic World game client data (Cash Shop list) [datamine]. The client list is a snapshot: Nexon changes the shop weekly, so the official notice wins if they disagree. Names and game art © Nexon, used for information only.